PRIVACY, COPYRIGHT & COOKIES POLILCY

PRIVACY

Privacy policy

 

This document describes the privacy policies of personal data applied by Aimpes Servizi s.r.l. (Owner and owner of the “Mipel – theBagShow” trademark) which, through the company [•] manages the Internet site www.mipel.it, and the methods for managing the processing of personal data of users and visitors to the site as well as data processing personal data provided by the Data Controller (Aimpes Servizi srl, based in Milan, via Alberto Riva Villasanta, 3)

 

In compliance with the provisions of Article 12 of the GDPR, the Data Controller shall provide the following information as a measure to provide the data subject with the information referred to in Article 13 of the GDPR and the communications referred to in Articles from 15 to 22 and 34 GDPR related to the processing of data provided. This information is intended to be general and provided to all those who interact with the site and / or the electronic content accessible from the address www.mipel.it. Specific information, with possible consent, even if expressed, – where required in relation to the type of data and / or treatment applied – will provide, in the dedicated sections, where the user / interested person should make a specific request to the Data Controller (es : membership as exhibitor / visitor / journalist at the exhibitions / events / workshops organized by the Owner).

 

The information below does not apply to other websites that may be consulted through our links, of which Aimpes Servizi s.r.l., in its capacity as Data Controller, is in no way responsible.

 

For any further information, need or clarification you can contact the Data Controller at the following addresses: Tel: 02.584511 | Fax: 02.00625813 email: privacy@mipel.it

 

informative

What data are processed by the Data Controller?

The Owner treats Personal Data provided by the user / interested and concerning the same (also in the hypothesis of subject operating as an individual business, small business owner, professional) through the entry in contact with the Owner itself, data not included in the particular categories of personal data as listed in art. 9 GDPR, or the Personal Data of its employees, agents, representatives or collaborators (the “Data”), in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR.

 

For what purpose / purpose and on what basis are you authorized to process the data?

The processing is carried out according to the conditions of lawfulness provided for in Article 6 GDPR, for the purposes inherent to the relationship established with the Data Controller, therefore, its legal basis pursuant to Article 13 letter. c GDPR finds justification in the reasons for which the relationship with the Owner is established. In the case of Aimpes Servizi s.r.l. the processing of data can be carried out on the basis of the following conditions: execution of the contract (which recurs, by way of example, in cases of association relationship, collaboration relationship, relationship of supply of goods and services, employment relationships, where the failure to provide data determines the inability to execute / continue the contractual relationship) legal obligation (which, by way of example, is used for any commitment that Aimpes Servizi srl is required to fulfill due to national or Community legislation, including tax regulations , aimed at combating illegal behavior, social security and work), consent (which recurs, by way of example, for the management of registration to the site and the app, for sending promotional initiatives, including customized, for training of databases to be shared also with certain third parties, for the sending of advertising material, also of third parties) legitimate (which recurs, by way of example, for the development of profiles for sending information on promotions, for processing profiles via navigation on the site and in the app. by a registered user, an invitation to participate in satisfaction questionnaires) and that consists of the guarantee that the use of the website and the app. is safe and satisfactory for those interested and users, putting Aimpes Servizi in the conditions to be able to intervene to improve its services and offers.

The Data Controller informs that if it intends to further process personal data for a different purpose than that for which they were collected, before such further processing it will provide the interested party with information on this different purpose and any other pertinent information, collecting, where necessary , consent; it should also be noted that the Data Controller uses specific and appropriate information for the acquisition of data in particular areas to which we refer for the treatments in the case of species (for example, membership of the association, adherence to a fair event etc …) Please note that the sending, by visitors, of e-mail addresses indicated on this site, for the purposes specified from time to time, involves the acquisition and subsequent processing of the sender’s address and any other personal data included in the message with the methods and purposes already indicated in the information above. This submission will also involve the knowledge and acceptance of the information note on privacy.

 

What kind of treatment will be performed on the data?

Data processing includes management, organization, use, storage, database creation, processing throughout the EU and outside the EU (provided that the conditions identified in articles 45 and 46 GDPR are used) ‘carrying out of statistics the communication to the partners with which the initiatives will be developed – all subjects that will be appointed external managers in accordance with art. 28 GDPR, to institutions, institutions, ICE. The data will also be communicated to Assopellettieri and, in the specific case of the event “Mipel – The Bags Show”, to Fiera Milano S.p.A., in charge of providing for the physical operations of registration and management of the e-service and contact service. Aimpes Servizi srl, as foreseen in its own by-laws, has made alliances with various partners to spread the Made in Italy to the best both in the national and international territory, and reminds site visitors that the data provided for the various activities could be shared with its partners in full compliance with the privacy legislation in force. However, I would like to remind you that the treatment carried out by the partner of Aimpes Servizi s.r.l. is always and only in favor of the user without aggressive marketing purposes and with the possibility of not adhering even after the proposed initiative.

The treatment will also include the destruction and modification of the data processed as a result of reporting by the interested party, consultation, communication of future initiatives, processing, soft spam by e-mail and light marketing, the realization of statistics, sending promotional material as well as using it to promote conferences and meetings, cancellation.

Data will be processed in paper and / or electronic form by persons specifically authorized for processing. The provision of data is optional, except those automatically acquired by the system, it is understood that by continuing to browse and not disabling cookies (see cookies policy) the consent will be deemed in any case pursuant to art. 4 paragraph 11. The Data Controller does not process any treatment based on automated decision-making processes.

 

How long will the data be stored?

The data provided will be retained and as long as a right of the data subject or a right of the Data Controller may be claimed, for the storage time required by current legislation (for data required for regulatory purposes) and for a period not exceeding at 5 years.

 

What are the rights of the user / interested in relation to the processing of their personal data?

The rights granted to the interested party, pursuant to art. 7 Legislative Decree 196/2003 and of the articles 13, 16, 17, 18, 19 and 20 EU Regulation 2016/679 and subsequent amendments and additions, are:

Right of access (the user / interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not Aimpes Servizi s.r.l. is processing personal data and to access the personal data held by the Data Controller)

Right of rectification (the user / interested party has the right to ask Aimpes Servizi to rectify the incorrect personal data or to complete the incomplete personal data.If registered on the website or on the app, the user / interested party can access his / her profile and also provide in an autonomous form)

Right to cancellation / right to be forgotten (the user / interested party can request that his / her data be deleted if, in particular, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected)

Right to limit the processing (the user / interested party has the right to request the limitation of data processing, in which case, the data will be stored only as strictly necessary for the exercise of rights and the response to any complaints)

Right to data portability (the user / interested party has the right to receive data in a structured format, commonly used and readable mechanically, and transmit them to another person in charge if the treatment is based on consent or on a contract and is done by means automated)

Right of opposition (the user / interested party has the right to object in whole or valid and legitimate reasons for its continuation and without prejudice to the treatment necessary for the exercise of further rights).

Right not to be subjected only to automated individual decisions (the user / interested party has the right not to be subjected to decisions based solely on automated processing, where such treatment has effects on him or significantly affects that right is not exercisable if the automated decision is necessary for the stipulation or execution of a contract, there is the explicit consent of the user / interested party, or the Data Controller is authorized by applicable law provided that it establishes adequate measures for the protection of rights, freedoms and legitimate interests)

Right to lodge a complaint (the user / interested party has the right to lodge a claim for treatment deemed illegitimate or otherwise not compliant with the GDPR (the Italian Supervisory Authority is the Guarantor for the protection of personal data http://www.garanteprivacy.it /)

The Data Controller sends notice that the rights to rectification pursuant to Article 16 GDPR are guaranteed, the right to be forgotten pursuant to Article 17 of the GDPR, the right to limit the processing pursuant to Article 18 of the GDPR and the right of access to the personal data provided and to all the consequential information for as listed sub art. 15 GDP.

To exercise the rights listed above or to get more information, simply send an e-mail to the following e-mail address privacy@mipel.it indicating in the subject “exercise of rights under the GDPR” and inserting the reference in the body of the e-mail to the right that one wants to exercise. Once the Data Controller has processed what received will send its reply in the terms indicated in Article 12 of the GDPR.

 

Use of the website and navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

 

Cookies

A Cookie is a small text file that is stored by a website on the user’s hard drive, so that the browser uniquely identifies the browser of the browser. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies have the function to streamline the analysis of traffic on the Web or to signal when a specific site is visited and allow Web applications to send information to individual users.

The cookies of our Internet pages do not reveal data about the user, cookies are not used to transmit information of a personal nature, also the use of cookies, which can be deactivated at any time, does not include user tracking.

The cookies of our websites are for statistical, anonymous and in order to improve user guidance. If the cookies were deemed useful in other cases, the purpose of their use will be explained.

 

Copyright

The documentation, texts, images, trademarks and anything else published and reproduced on this site is the property of Aimpes Servizi s.r.l. and / or it is licensed by third parties. All contents of this site are protected by the provisions of law on copyright, intellectual property. Even partial reproduction in any form is forbidden.

 

Responsibility

No responsibility is assumed by Aimpes Servizi s.r.l. in relation both to the content published on this site and to the use that third parties may make of it, and to any contamination deriving from access, interconnection, downloading of material and computer programs from this site. Therefore Aimpes Servizi s.r.l. can not be held responsible or, in any case, held to respond to any title in respect of damages, losses, prejudices of any kind that third parties may suffer as a result of contact with this site, or as a result of use and reliance on information published in the same, as well as software used. The material and information on the site are subject to changes or updates without notice. Aimpes Services s.r.l. proceed with care to identify and upload information on the site; in any case, it does not assume any responsibility for the accuracy and completeness of the information provided, the use of which is at the sole risk of the user. By making this information available to the user, Aimpes Servizi s.r.l. does not grant, even implicitly, any license on copyright, patents or any other intellectual property right.

 

 

Application of the legislation

Aimpes Services s.r.l. is constantly committed to checking the compliance, by its own structure, of the provisions of this policy, adapting them from time to time with the new provisions issued. For any questions or concerns regarding this policy, you can contact the Data Controller by writing to privacy@mipel.it

Aimpes Services s.r.l. in any case, commits itself to collaborate with the competent authorities, to resolve any complaints regarding the transfer of personal data that are not resolved directly with the single users / interested parties.

COPYRIGHT

All information and contents on the website (such as, for example but not limited to, text, graphics, files, tables, images and data within the pages), including any software programs available in and through it, are protected by IP/IT law rules in force. Users are expressly banned from modifying, copying, distributing, transmitting, displaying, publishing, selling or licensing any content available on or through the website for commercial or public purposes. Aimpes will not be responsible for any damages, including those caused by the spread of viruses, on the Users’ devices.

COOKIES POLICY

The website uses cookies, including third parties cookies, solely in order to provide Users with the proper operation of the website features, including the sending of messages from the contact form, and an easy navigation (browsing) and use of the website. The website does not use cookies for marketing or advertising purposes or for the transmission of personal information, nor does it use persistent cookies of any kind. You can disable cookies and each browser has a specific section where you can do this.